Leaderboard
Giveaway
40$
T

tasman

Alisher Marat
21 years Kazakhstan
1.13 T rating
OKAY 1.13 RATING 2.0
1.13 CT rating
- ROUND SWING N/A 0.67 DPR OKAY
- MULTI-KILL N/A 77.1 ADR OKAY
71.2% KAST OKAY
0.71 KPR GOOD

Statistics

Total kills 4,251
Rounds played 5,980
Headshot % 59.9%
Kills / round 0.71
Total deaths 4,027
Assists / round 0.21
K/D Ratio 1.06
Deaths / round 0.67
Damage / Round 77.1
Saved by teammate / round —
Grenade dmg / Round —
Saved teammates / round —
Maps played 275
Impact rating 1.13

Transfers

Player Type To Role Date
tasman → Team Novaq Contracted 2026-10-13

Match history for tasman

Date Player team Opponent Map K-D +/- Rating 3.0
14/10/26
6yuBoJlbl
HS Ancient 25 - 12 +13 1.99
14/10/26
6yuBoJlbl
HS Cache 11 - 13 -2 0.99
14/10/26
6yuBoJlbl
HS Dust2 17 - 16 +1 1.29
08/09/26 NVQ WW Mirage 6 - 16 -10 0.37
08/09/26 NVQ WW Inferno 15 - 15 0 1.10

Event history for tasman

# Event Team Maps KPR - DPR +/- Rating 3.0
1st
6yuBoJlbl
3 0.74 - 0.57 +12 1.42
1st Team Novaq 2 1.05 - 1.55 -10 0.74
3rd Team Novaq 2 1.88 - 1.69 +3 1.39
3rd Team Novaq 9 0.86 - 0.67 +44 1.34
5th Team Novaq 6 0.65 - 0.69 -1 1.13
6th Team Novaq 27 0.52 - 0.54 -7 1.10
9-11th Team Novaq 27 0.77 - 0.76 +11 1.05
1st Team Novaq 18 0.60 - 0.62 -14 1.10
3rd Team Novaq 5 0.78 - 0.76 +4 1.08
3rd Team Novaq 6 0.88 - 1.13 -10 1.01
5th Team Novaq 9 0.73 - 0.88 -22 0.93

FAQ

What is tasman's CS2 rating and statistics?
tasman has a 1.13 rating across 113 matches, 275 maps. In the same sample, their K/D ratio is 1.06, ADR is 77.1, KAST is 71.2%, and headshot rate is 59.9%. Together, those numbers summarize fragging efficiency, damage output, round impact, and aim profile without adding unsupported big-event splits.
What are tasman's K/D and ADR numbers?
tasman has a 1.06 K/D ratio and 77.1 ADR across 113 matches, 275 maps. Their rating in the same sample is 1.13. K/D shows kill efficiency, while ADR shows average damage output, so reading both together gives a cleaner view than either stat alone.
What team does tasman currently play for?
tasman is currently listed under Team Novaq. This roster status was last verified on October 14, 2026. For readers checking transfers or match previews, that timestamp is the key freshness marker: it shows which team the player is attached to before using the stats and map sections for performance context.
How large is the stats sample for tasman?
tasman's available sample covers 113 matches, 275 maps. That sample is the context for the rating, K/D, ADR, KAST, and map figures shown in this FAQ. Treat those values as the current measured scope rather than a complete career total across every competition.