Leaderboard
Giveaway
55$

sh1ro - Dmitry Sokolov

25 years Russia
N/A T rating
GOOD 1.27 RATING 2.0
1.27 CT rating
- ROUND SWING N/A 0.53 DPR GOOD
- MULTI-KILL N/A 78.0 ADR OKAY
76.9% KAST GOOD
0.77 KPR GOOD

About sh1ro

From Russia, sh1ro (Dmitry Sokolov) is a professional Counter-Strike 2 competitor representing Spirit. The player has gained experience through appearances in professional events and league competitions while competing against some of the strongest teams in CS2.

Over 1,373 maps played, sh1ro has accumulated 26,218 kills and maintains a 1.27 rating. These numbers are supported by a 1.44 K/D ratio and 30.2% headshot accuracy.

Statistics

Professional Counter-Strike performance is often measured through a combination of individual statistics and long-term consistency. The data below highlights sh1ro's performance across 1,373 maps played in official competition.

With 26,218 total kills and a 1.27 rating, sh1ro continues to demonstrate a reliable level of performance. Additional indicators such as 1.44 K/D ratio, 30.2% headshot percentage, 0.77 kills per round, and 78.0 average damage per round help provide a broader understanding of the player's impact during matches.

These statistics are regularly updated based on available match data and offer valuable insight into how sh1ro performs against professional opposition across different tournaments and stages of competition.

Total kills 26,218
Rounds played 34,129
Headshot % 30.2%
Kills / round 0.77
Total deaths 18,189
Assists / round 0.18
K/D Ratio 1.44
Deaths / round 0.53
Damage / Round 78.0
Saved by teammate / round —
Grenade dmg / Round —
Saved teammates / round —
Maps played 1,373
Impact rating 1.27

CS2 Settings & Gear

The setup used by sh1ro includes gameplay settings, hardware preferences, and crosshair configuration. These values may change over time as the player adjusts preferences for competitive matches and tournaments.

Current CS2 setup and in-game settings recorded for sh1ro.

Video Settings

Video Settings

Resolution
1280x960
Aspect Ratio
4:3
Scaling Mode
Stretched
Brightness
93%
Display Mode
Fullscreen

Advanced Video Settings

Boost Player Contrast
Enabled
V-Sync
Disabled
NVIDIA Reflex Low Latency
Disabled
NVIDIA G-Sync
Disabled
Maximum FPS In Game
500
Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode
4x MSAA
Global Shadow Quality
High
Dynamic Shadows
All
Model / Texture Detail
High
Texture Filtering Mode
Anisotropic 2x
Shader Detail
High
Particle Detail
High
Ambient Occlusion
Medium
High Dynamic Range
Quality
FidelityFX Super Resolution
Disabled (Highest Quality)

Transfers

sh1ro is listed with Spirit. No additional transfer records are available at this time, but future roster moves and team changes will be added as new information becomes available.

Player Type To Role Date
sh1ro → Spirit Starter 2026-10-21

Match history for sh1ro

sh1ro's recent match history showcases performances against teams such as Natus Vincere, MOUZ. These results help illustrate consistency, impact, and overall contribution across different maps and tournament stages.

Date Player team Opponent Map K-D +/- Rating 3.0
28/10/26 TS NAVI Anubis 9 - 14 -5 0.69
28/10/26 TS NAVI Dust2 13 - 12 +1 1.10
28/10/26 TS NAVI Cache 8 - 12 -4 0.56
27/10/26 TS MOUZ Mirage 17 - 17 0 0.88
27/10/26 TS MOUZ Dust2 8 - 15 -7 0.60

Event history for sh1ro

Tournament appearances are an important measure of a player's competitive experience. The event history below highlights sh1ro's participation across a variety of professional Counter-Strike 2 tournaments, ranging from league competitions to major international events.

sh1ro has appeared in events such as PGL Masters Bucharest 2026, ESL Pro League Season 24 2026, BLAST Open Porto Fall 2026. These tournaments provide opportunities to face elite competition while contributing to team results over multiple stages and formats. The event history also helps provide additional context beyond individual match statistics by showcasing long-term competitive activity and tournament participation.

# Event Team Maps KPR - DPR +/- Rating 3.0
5th Spirit 14 0.70 - 0.65 +26 1.07
1-4th Spirit 19 0.73 - 0.62 +50 1.08
1st Spirit 12 0.63 - 0.40 +71 1.28
1st Spirit 17 0.60 - 0.48 +59 1.19
3rd Spirit 15 0.66 - 0.57 +41 1.14
3rd Spirit 24 0.71 - 0.47 +163 1.27
1st Spirit 14 0.61 - 0.38 +88 1.27
2nd Spirit 16 0.74 - 0.60 +48 1.09
2nd Spirit 8 0.83 - 0.73 +24 1.19
5th Spirit 9 0.82 - 0.62 +45 1.19
3rd Spirit 12 0.77 - 0.47 +91 1.36
5th Spirit 7 0.68 - 0.46 +36 1.24

FAQ

What team does sh1ro currently play for?
sh1ro is currently listed under Spirit. This roster status was last verified on October 28, 2026. For readers checking transfers or match previews, that timestamp is the key freshness marker: it shows which team the player is attached to before using the stats and map sections for performance context.
What is sh1ro's CS2 rating and statistics?
sh1ro has a 1.27 rating across 613 matches, 1373 maps. In the same sample, their K/D ratio is 1.44, ADR is 78.0, KAST is 76.9%, and headshot rate is 30.2%. Together, those numbers summarize fragging efficiency, damage output, round impact, and aim profile without adding unsupported big-event splits.
How large is the stats sample for sh1ro?
sh1ro's available sample covers 613 matches, 1373 maps. That sample is the context for the rating, K/D, ADR, KAST, and map figures shown in this FAQ. Treat those values as the current measured scope rather than a complete career total across every competition.
What are sh1ro's K/D and ADR numbers?
sh1ro has a 1.44 K/D ratio and 78.0 ADR across 613 matches, 1373 maps. Their rating in the same sample is 1.27. K/D shows kill efficiency, while ADR shows average damage output, so reading both together gives a cleaner view than either stat alone.