Leaderboard
Giveaway
55$
V

vision

Ethan Holst
21 years Australia
1.04 T rating
OKAY 1.04 RATING 2.0
1.04 CT rating
- ROUND SWING N/A 0.67 DPR OKAY
- MULTI-KILL N/A 69.7 ADR LOW
70.7% KAST OKAY
0.64 KPR OKAY

Statistics

Total kills 5,020
Rounds played 7,801
Headshot % 59.6%
Kills / round 0.64
Total deaths 5,205
Assists / round 0.21
K/D Ratio 0.96
Deaths / round 0.67
Damage / Round 69.7
Saved by teammate / round —
Grenade dmg / Round —
Saved teammates / round —
Maps played 371
Impact rating 1.04

Transfers

Player Type To Role Date
vision → Ground Zero Starter 2026-10-21

Match history for vision

Date Player team Opponent Map K-D +/- Rating 3.0
26/10/26 GZ NEXVOID Anubis 11 - 15 -4 0.98
26/10/26 GZ NEXVOID Ancient 14 - 14 0 0.98
26/10/26 GZ Off Chops Anubis 12 - 17 -5 0.86
26/10/26 GZ Off Chops Dust2 14 - 17 -3 1.09
16/10/26 GZ Off Chops Nuke 9 - 14 -5 0.83

FAQ

What team does vision currently play for?
vision is currently listed under Ground Zero. This roster status was last verified on October 26, 2026. For readers checking transfers or match previews, that timestamp is the key freshness marker: it shows which team the player is attached to before using the stats and map sections for performance context.
What is vision's CS2 rating and statistics?
vision has a 1.04 rating across 180 matches, 371 maps. In the same sample, their K/D ratio is 0.96, ADR is 69.7, KAST is 70.7%, and headshot rate is 59.6%. Together, those numbers summarize fragging efficiency, damage output, round impact, and aim profile without adding unsupported big-event splits.
How large is the stats sample for vision?
vision's available sample covers 180 matches, 371 maps. That sample is the context for the rating, K/D, ADR, KAST, and map figures shown in this FAQ. Treat those values as the current measured scope rather than a complete career total across every competition.
What are vision's K/D and ADR numbers?
vision has a 0.96 K/D ratio and 69.7 ADR across 180 matches, 371 maps. Their rating in the same sample is 1.04. K/D shows kill efficiency, while ADR shows average damage output, so reading both together gives a cleaner view than either stat alone.