Leaderboard
Giveaway
55$
R
NXS.A

ReuS

Simon Matei
21 years Romania
0.96 T rating
LOW 0.96 RATING 2.0
N/A CT rating
- ROUND SWING N/A 0.75 DPR OKAY
- MULTI-KILL N/A 71.7 ADR OKAY
69.6% KAST OKAY
0.63 KPR OKAY

Statistics

Total kills 178
Rounds played 283
Headshot % 55.1%
Kills / round 0.63
Total deaths 212
Assists / round 0.15
K/D Ratio 0.84
Deaths / round 0.75
Damage / Round 71.7
Saved by teammate / round —
Grenade dmg / Round —
Saved teammates / round —
Maps played 12
Impact rating 0.96

Transfers

Player Type To Role Date
ReuS → Nexus Academy Contracted 2024-01-16

Match history for ReuS

Date Player team Opponent Map K-D +/- Rating 3.0
30/10/23 NXS forZe Nuke 12 - 14 -2 0.83
30/10/23 NXS forZe Mirage 5 - 13 -8 0.58
18/10/23 NXS PRD.S Vertigo 23 - 19 +4 1.23
18/10/23 NXS PRD.S Mirage 15 - 12 +3 1.23
31/07/23 NXS ATN Ancient 19 - 18 +1 1.36

Event history for ReuS

# Event Team Maps KPR - DPR +/- Rating 3.0
15th
CCT Central Europe Series #8 season 1 2023
NXS 2 0.51 - 0.85 -10 0.71
15th
CCT East Europe Series #3 1 CS2 2023
NXS 2 0.77 - 0.63 +7 1.23
12-14th
CCT Central Europe Series #7 season 1 2023
NXS 1 0.83 - 0.78 +1 1.36

FAQ

What team does ReuS currently play for?
ReuS is currently listed under Nexus Academy. This roster status was last verified on October 5, 2026. For readers checking transfers or match previews, that timestamp is the key freshness marker: it shows which team the player is attached to before using the stats and map sections for performance context.
What is ReuS's CS2 rating and statistics?
ReuS has a 0.96 rating across 5 matches, 12 maps. In the same sample, their K/D ratio is 0.84, ADR is 71.7, KAST is 69.6%, and headshot rate is 55.1%. Together, those numbers summarize fragging efficiency, damage output, round impact, and aim profile without adding unsupported big-event splits.
What are ReuS's K/D and ADR numbers?
ReuS has a 0.84 K/D ratio and 71.7 ADR across 5 matches, 12 maps. Their rating in the same sample is 0.96. K/D shows kill efficiency, while ADR shows average damage output, so reading both together gives a cleaner view than either stat alone.
How large is the stats sample for ReuS?
ReuS's available sample covers 5 matches, 12 maps. That sample is the context for the rating, K/D, ADR, KAST, and map figures shown in this FAQ. Treat those values as the current measured scope rather than a complete career total across every competition.