Leaderboard
Giveaway
55$

CRUC1AL

Joey Steusel
29 years Netherlands
1.11 T rating
OKAY 1.11 RATING 2.0
1.11 CT rating
- ROUND SWING N/A 0.63 DPR GOOD
- MULTI-KILL N/A 72.8 ADR OKAY
71.2% KAST OKAY
0.70 KPR GOOD

Statistics

Total kills 25,732
Rounds played 36,584
Headshot % 29.0%
Kills / round 0.70
Total deaths 22,971
Assists / round 0.16
K/D Ratio 1.12
Deaths / round 0.63
Damage / Round 72.8
Saved by teammate / round —
Grenade dmg / Round —
Saved teammates / round —
Maps played 1,452
Impact rating 1.11

Transfers

Player Type To Role Date
CRUC1AL → Iberian Soul Contracted 2026-09-09

Match history for CRUC1AL

Date Player team Opponent Map K-D +/- Rating 3.0
13/09/26 IS M80 Cache 11 - 13 -2 0.80
13/09/26 IS M80 Inferno 15 - 18 -3 0.94
13/09/26 IS 6666 Inferno 9 - 11 -2 1.13
13/09/26 IS 6666 Ancient 16 - 13 +3 1.22
12/09/26 IS LDP Ancient 16 - 13 +3 1.02

Event history for CRUC1AL

# Event Team Maps KPR - DPR +/- Rating 3.0
1st Iberian Soul 11 0.59 - 0.73 -30 0.87
3rd Iberian Soul 3 0.73 - 0.79 -4 0.92
2nd Iberian Soul 3 1.05 - 0.97 +3 1.05
27th Iberian Soul 11 0.66 - 0.51 +39 1.23
6th Gentle Mates 9 0.79 - 0.61 +36 1.23
17th Gentle Mates 2 0.91 - 0.82 +3 1.11
6th Gentle Mates 6 0.92 - 0.96 +2 1.00
9-10th illwill 4 0.70 - 0.63 +5 1.19

FAQ

What team does CRUC1AL currently play for?
CRUC1AL is currently listed under Iberian Soul. This roster status was last verified on September 13, 2026. For readers checking transfers or match previews, that timestamp is the key freshness marker: it shows which team the player is attached to before using the stats and map sections for performance context.
What is CRUC1AL's CS2 rating and statistics?
CRUC1AL has a 1.11 rating across 672 matches, 1452 maps. In the same sample, their K/D ratio is 1.12, ADR is 72.8, KAST is 71.2%, and headshot rate is 29%. Together, those numbers summarize fragging efficiency, damage output, round impact, and aim profile without adding unsupported big-event splits.
What is CRUC1AL's best map in CS2?
CRUC1AL's best map in the available sample is Anubis, with a 2.03 rating across 1 maps. Because the sample is map-specific, it works best as a focused performance indicator rather than a complete map-pool verdict. The broader rating and ADR numbers still matter for judging consistency.
How large is the stats sample for CRUC1AL?
CRUC1AL's available sample covers 672 matches, 1452 maps. That sample is the context for the rating, K/D, ADR, KAST, and map figures shown in this FAQ. Treat those values as the current measured scope rather than a complete career total across every competition.